Myrrh

$16.95

Myrrh

Details: The timeless beauty of Myrrh’s potential still stuns the world today. It is considered an aromatic resin that comes from the same plant family as Frankincense. It is harvested from trees in the Commiphora family in India and is considered bitter and spicy. Myrrh has a slightly earthy scent that is like black licorice. It is often used in religious ceremonies today – just as it was many centuries ago. Try this classic today and be amazed at it's numerous resolves.

Botanical Name: 

Origin: 

Plant Part: 

Extraction Method: 

Aroma: 

Color: 

Solubility: 

Directions

Add 5-6 drops to your diffuser and diffuse for 30 minutes.

When applying to skin dilute with carrier oil at 3% or more dilution ratio see our dilution ratio chart here.

Disclaimer

It is not recommended to take Essential Oils internally, unless under the supervision of a physician qualified in clinical aromatherapy.

This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.